MagneticOne Support Forum
  MagneticOne Support Forum > Zen Cart Shopping Cart > Zen Cart Export Feeds
FAQ Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

This forum is closed and no longer supported. If you would like to submit a bug or suggest a feature please click here


Zen Cart Export Feeds Support forum for Export Feeds software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-19-2011, 08:28 PM
atninjapingwin atninjapingwin is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 3
atninjapingwin is on a distinguished road
Default Items are not loading in Google feed

My data feed was working in Google, but now my items are not inserting. First, Google said my delimiter could not be automatically detected, so I changed it to tab delimiter (\t) since we are using a txt file. Now, instead of saying "no items inserted," it says 0 of 16 inserted. It says there are too many column delimiters. I am so confused. I haven't changed anything in Zen Cart since the feed worked before, so I do not know what to change to make it work. Can you please shed some light on this issue?

Thanks,
Angelique
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-23-2011, 12:16 PM
sasha's Avatar
sasha sasha is offline
Super Moderator
Forum Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 241
sasha is on a distinguished road
Default

Hi,

Thank you for your question.

Can you please advice the version of Google Base Feed that is installed on your store.

We look forward to hearing from you.
__________________
Thank you,
Oleksandr
------------------
MagneticOne Team
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-23-2011, 02:32 PM
atninjapingwin atninjapingwin is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 3
atninjapingwin is on a distinguished road
Default

Actually, I got it to work, but I do have another issue. Any time I enter products to be filtered in my Google Base, instead of filtering them out, it gets rid of everything else except those items.

In my Price Grabber export, any time I filter anything, it causes my whole feed to go blank. It doesn't matter how I filter the product (product name, ID, URL).

How can I solve this issue?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-23-2011, 02:35 PM
atninjapingwin atninjapingwin is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 3
atninjapingwin is on a distinguished road
Default

Oh, and my MagneticOne export version is 13.1.7.665.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-28-2011, 12:09 PM
sasha's Avatar
sasha sasha is offline
Super Moderator
Forum Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 241
sasha is on a distinguished road
Default

Hi,

Thank you for your reply.

Can you please try to use "<>" as filter value to exclude products from the feed.
If the issue remains please submit the ticket and we will gladly check it instantly for you.

Please let us know if you have any questions.
__________________
Thank you,
Oleksandr
------------------
MagneticOne Team
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



MagneticOne forums © 2008-2010 Innovative Software Development.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.